AMINOLAN

Name or Chemical Description
Fatty aminocarboxylate

Appearance
Amber colored gel

Properties
Positive modifications of foams, specially referring to conditioning, density (microfoam) and stability. Improves the gloss of treated hair as well. Allows the formation of non greasy gels with surface-active properties. In its liquid form favors the incorporation to the product.

Applications
Shampoos, foam baths, shaving creams and foams and soaps. Facial or body cleaning products.

% of Use: 2%-5%