AZUFRE SOLUBLE (SOLUBLE SULFUR)

Name or Chemical Description
Soluble sulfur

Appearance
Caramel colored liquid

Properties
It is a colloidal form of elemental sulfur. This allows its effectiveness at low concentration for sebaceous gland regulation and cutaneous function normalizer. Furnishes quetaroplastic and antiseborrhoeic behavior in facial and hair applications.

Applications
Aqueous or hydroalcoholic solutions, oils, emulsions (fluid or viscous), gels, masks, shampoos, restorers, etc.

% of Use: 1%-2%