DERMOCIDE EU

Name or Chemical Description
Polyglycol ester of undecylenic acid

Appearance
Amber colored liquid

Properties
The presence of the undecylenic radical provides antifungal and bacteriostatic properties. Wide compatibility with surface-active agents of any polarity and with lipophilic substances in general. Easy emulsibility. Acts also as an effective skin and hair conditioner.

Applications
Antidandruff shampoos, hair tonics, special soaps, foam baths, deodorants, talcum powders, foot powders, etc.

% of Use: 1%-5%