DERMOL GT

Name or Chemical Description
Wheatgerm oil

Appearance
Amber colored liquid

Properties
Its main property is the provision of natural Tocopherol which is considered as an anti free radical agent. The presence of free radicals is associated to the processes of skin aging and the cosmetic contribution to this problematic consists in providing alpha-tocopherols which have a proved efficiency in the neutralization of these radicals.

Applications
Creams, emulsions and facial and body oils.

% of Use: 2%-5%