DERMOL JOJOBA E

Name or Chemical Description
Synthetic jojoba oil

Appearance
Light amber colored liquid

Properties
Miscible with usual fatty materials in the cosmetic industry. Easily absorbed through the skin. Does not produce oily touch. Provides smoothness, lubricity, nutrition and emolliency.

Applications
Creams and facial and body lotions. Additivated soaps. Lipsticks. Makeups.

% of Use: 2%-5%