Name or Chemical Description
Soluble synthetic jojoba oil
Light amber colored clear viscous liquid
Dispersible in water and hydroalcoholic solutions. Furnishes non-ionic emulsifying properties. Easily absorbable by the skin, does not produce greasy sensation but smoothness. Provides nutritive and emollient properties.
Soaps, body and facial lotions. Hair creams, shampoos and foam baths, bath oils.
% of Use: 1%-5%