DERMOL SOJA E (SOY BEAN)

Name or Chemical Description
Soybean oil glycol ester

Appearance
Amber colored liquid

Properties
Totally miscible with materials used in cosmetics. Low viscosity, good dispersing action of pigments, good emollient action, vehicle for liposoluble ingredients, thin film formation, low cloud point, soft smell, can be easily perfumed. Structure with affinity with cutaneous sebum.

Applications
Emulsions (fluid or thick), lipsticks, dermic and hair oils, conditioners, etc.

% of Use: 2%-5%