ESTERLAN SN

Name or Chemical Description
Acetylated and ethoxylated lanolin alcohols

Appearance
Amber colored liquid

Properties
Functional non-ionic additive recommended as wetting and dispersing agent for pigments, foam improver and emollient and dermal conditioner. In soaps reduces the cracking in tablets. Makes easier the water retention at the stratum corneum thus improving emolliency. Allows the improvement of transparency in gels with carbomeres.

Applications
Clear gels, shampoos and lotions. Creams and soaps.

% of Use: 1%-3%