Name or Chemical Description
Cationic selfemulsifying waxes
For the production of oil in water type emulsions. Due to its cationic character they are easily absorbed on electronegative surfaces like skin or hair, and produce remarkable smoothness, and disentangling and antistatic effects. With exception of anionic products (lauryl sulfates, soaps, CMC, alginates, etc.) they are perfectly compatible with the usual components of cosmetic formulations.
Products for hair care: rinse creams; disentanglers, cream bathes. Acid pH creams: facial and for hands.
% of Use: 2%-10%