MULTILAN A

Name or Chemical Description
Lanolin multisterol extract

Appearance
Light yellow colored oily liquid

Properties
Furnishes the properties of lanolin but without its sticky touch. Emollient, wetting, dispersing and emulsifying. In all the cases acts through its natural surface active properties, as a neutral non-ionic compound. Perfectly compatible with oily and waxy components of cosmetic formulations.

Applications
Creams, oils and emulsions of any kind and consistency. Makeups, lip care products, bars.

% of Use: 0,5%-10%